Foreclosure Sales

NOTE: All sales to take place at the front steps of circuit court for Jurisdiction listed below, unless noted. sales in the District of Columbia shall take place at Alex Cooper Auctioneers’ Gallery, 4910 Massachusetts Ave., NW, Suite 100, Washington, DC 20016
SOLD Properties Listed in Red
CANCELLED Properties Listed in Blue
| Case Number | Sale Date | Sale Time | Property Address | City | Jurisdiction | State | Zip | Deposit | soldid | cancelled | cur_case_stat_id |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-000330-VA-F-2 | 10-29-2026 | 10:00 AM | 4706 Twin Cedars Road | Chester | Chesterfield | VA | 23831 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005797-VA-F-1 | 10-28-2026 | 11:00 AM | 918 Florida Street | Salem | Salem | VA | 24153 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005781-VA-F-1 | 11-10-2026 | 11:00 AM | 558 Thessalonia Road F/K/A RT 651 Fork Union VA 23055 | Bremo Bluff | Fluvanna | VA | 23022 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005764-VA-F-1 | 11-06-2026 | 12:30 PM | 525 Wine Street | Hampton | Hampton | VA | 23669 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005763-VA-F-1 | 11-05-2026 | 10:00 AM | 13819 Kentwood Forest Drive | Chester | Chesterfield | VA | 23831 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005733-VA-F-1 | 10-23-2026 | 02:00 PM | 1019 Buckley Hall Road | Dutton | Mathews | VA | 23050 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 26-005731-VA-F-1 | 10-20-2026 | 03:30 PM | 3228 Woodbaugh Drive | Chesapeake | City of Chesapeake | VA | 23321 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004603-VA-F-2 | 10-09-2026 | 12:30 PM | 164 Eberly Terrace | Hampton | Hampton | VA | 23669 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005720-VA-F-1 | 10-13-2026 | 02:00 PM | 2420 Seaboard Road | Virginia Beach | City of Virginia Beach | VA | 23456 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005718-VA-F-1 | 10-13-2026 | 11:30 AM | 620 Earl Street | Norfolk | Norfolk City | VA | 23503 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005710-VA-F-1 | 10-09-2026 | 11:00 AM | 316 Spruce Street | Waynesboro | Waynesboro | VA | 22980 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005709-VA-F-1 | 10-13-2026 | 11:00 AM | 1208 Kings Arms Drive | Salem | Salem | VA | 24153 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005707-VA-F-1 | 10-06-2026 | 03:00 PM | 3407 South Stafford Street Unit: B | Arlington | Arlington | VA | 22206 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005698-VA-F-1 | 10-01-2026 | 01:00 PM | 410 Kerfoot Avenue | Front Royal | Warren | VA | 22630 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005691-VA-F-1 | 11-13-2026 | 11:30 AM | 13 Betty Lee Place | Newport News | Newport News | VA | 23602 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005683-VA-F-1 | 09-08-2026 | 11:30 AM | 7947 Glade Road | Norfolk | Norfolk City | VA | 23518 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005660-VA-F-1 | 09-21-2026 | 10:00 AM | 40 Live Oak Lane | Stafford | Stafford | VA | 22554 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005651-VA-F-1 | 09-25-2026 | 01:00 PM | 16316 Admeasure Circle | Woodbridge | Prince William | VA | 22191 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005650-VA-F-1 | 09-18-2026 | 11:00 AM | 14833 Hoxton Square | Centreville | Fairfax | VA | 20120 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003340-VA-F-2 | 09-02-2026 | 11:00 AM | 38 Hilltop Terrace Road | Staunton | Augusta | VA | 24401 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 26-005641-VA-F-1 | 08-28-2026 | 11:00 AM | 7698 Green Garland Drive | Springfield | Fairfax | VA | 22153 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005635-VA-F-1 | 09-14-2026 | 10:00 AM | 2051 Knotty Drive | Glen Allen | Henrico | VA | 23060 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000454-VA-F-2 | 08-27-2026 | 10:30 AM | 533 Blue Ridge Avenue | Bedford | Bedford | VA | 24523 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 26-005627-VA-F-1 | 10-09-2026 | 02:00 PM | 2532 Bowman Street Northwest | Roanoke | Roanoke City | VA | 24012 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000129-VA-F-1 | 09-08-2026 | 10:00 AM | 10808 Rollingwood Drive | Fredericksburg | Spotsylvania | VA | 22407 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003317-VA-F-1 | 08-27-2026 | 01:00 PM | 112 Culberth Street f/k/a 1003 Culberth Street | Dillwyn | Buckingham | VA | 23936 | $ 20,000 | 24124 | N | 1 |
| 26-005582-VA-F-1 | 09-11-2026 | 11:00 AM | 1577 Woodcrest Drive | Reston | Fairfax | VA | 20194 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005581-VA-F-1 | 10-05-2026 | 10:00 AM | 4500 West End Drive | Richmond | Henrico | VA | 23294 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-001951-VA-F-2 | 09-28-2026 | 02:30 PM | 7054 East View Road | Hayes | Gloucester | VA | 23072 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005560-VA-F-1 | 10-16-2026 | 12:30 PM | 113 Bowen Drive | Hampton | Hampton | VA | 23666 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005556-VA-F-1 | 09-29-2026 | 11:00 AM | 23 Robertson Town Road | Bumpass | Louisa | VA | 23024 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003234-VA-F-3 | 09-11-2026 | 02:00 PM | 3201 Fowlers Lake Road | Williamsburg | James City | VA | 23185 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 25-004433-VA-F-2 | 10-01-2026 | 12:00 PM | 431 Wilson Street | Suffolk | Suffolk | VA | 23434 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005538-VA-F-1 | 10-29-2026 | 11:30 AM | 2015 Daylily Street NKA 3016 Deptford Street | Blacksburg | Montgomery | VA | 24060 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005532-VA-F-1 | 09-22-2026 | 02:00 PM | 5401 Susquehanna Drive | Virginia Beach | City of Virginia Beach | VA | 23462 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005523-VA-F-1 | 10-23-2026 | 12:30 PM | 2906 Matoaka Road | Hampton | Hampton | VA | 23661 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005522-VA-F-1 | 10-05-2026 | 02:30 PM | 3702 Old Poole Road | Alberta | Brunswick | VA | 23821 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005519-VA-F-1 | 11-05-2026 | 10:00 AM | 7425 Rosemead Lane | Chesterfield | Chesterfield | VA | 23838 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005517-VA-F-1 | 10-05-2026 | 10:00 AM | 4605 Monaco Drive | Sandston/Henrico | Henrico | VA | 23150 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005483-VA-F-1 | 10-29-2026 | 02:30 PM | 607 Fairview Avenue | Clifton Forge | Alleghany | VA | 24422 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003433-MD-F-3 | 09-03-2026 | 09:47 AM | 1307 Kuper Place | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21223 | $ 10,000 | 23687 | N | 1 |
| 23-001229-VA-F-3 | 10-20-2026 | 10:00 AM | 802 16th Street | Altavista | Campbell | VA | 24517 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005462-VA-F-1 | 10-20-2026 | 11:00 AM | 122 Weeks Road | Water View | Middlesex | VA | 23180 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005461-VA-F-1 | 09-01-2026 | 12:30 PM | 62 Cypress Road | Portsmouth | Portsmouth | VA | 23701 | $ 17,000 | 23664 | N | 1 |
| 26-005429-VA-F-1 | 09-17-2026 | 01:00 PM | 205 10th Street | Grottoes | Rockingham | VA | 24441 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005400-VA-F-1 | 09-25-2026 | 11:30 AM | 408 Brentwood Drive | Newport News | Newport News | VA | 23601 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005384-VA-F-1 | 09-14-2026 | 10:00 AM | 634 Phoebe Pond Road | Concord | Appomattox | VA | 24538 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005227-MD-F-2 | 09-29-2026 | 09:30 AM | 3036 Rock Drive | Riva | Anne Arundel | MD | 21140 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005323-MD-F-1 | 09-04-2026 | 03:33 PM | 11509 Amherst Avenue Apt: 204 | Silver Spring | Montgomery | MD | 20902 | $ 20,000 | Y | 1 | |
| 26-005316-VA-F-1 | 08-28-2026 | 01:00 PM | 28 Buck Run Drive | Critz | Patrick | VA | 24082 | $ 20,000 | 23252 | N | 1 |
| 26-005298-VA-F-1 | 10-27-2026 | 11:00 AM | 5791 Flowering Peach Lane | Providence Forge | New Kent | VA | 23140 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005288-VA-F-1 | 09-29-2026 | 02:30 PM | 471 Tibbs Shop Road | Brightwood | Madison | VA | 22715 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005286-VA-F-1 | 09-01-2026 | 10:00 AM | 52 Hermitage Road | Lynchburg | Campbell | VA | 24502 | $ 21,000 | 23176 | N | 1 |
| 26-005284-VA-F-1 | 08-28-2026 | 11:30 AM | 3980 Horse Run Glen a/r/t/a 3980 Horserun Creek | Newport News | Newport News | VA | 23602 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 26-005278-VA-F-1 | 08-28-2026 | 11:00 AM | 3701 South George Mason Drive Unit: 2415N | Falls Church | Fairfax | VA | 22041 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005277-VA-F-1 | 09-22-2026 | 12:30 PM | 1115 Hurricane Reef Drive | Bedford | Bedford | VA | 24523 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 26-005247-VA-F-1 | 08-28-2026 | 11:00 AM | 4707 Care Drive | Alexandria | Fairfax | VA | 22310 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 26-005243-VA-F-1 | 09-17-2026 | 01:00 PM | 713 Ross Avenue | Front Royal | Warren | VA | 22630 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 26-005230-VA-F-1 | 11-09-2026 | 02:00 PM | 43134 Watercrest Square Unit: 301 | South Riding | Loudoun | VA | 20152 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-005162-MD-F-2 | 09-04-2026 | 03:31 PM | 9420 River Road | Potomac | Montgomery | MD | 20854 | $ 40,000 | 22961 | N | 1 |
| 25-005181-VA-F-1 | 10-13-2026 | 11:30 AM | 2631 Somme Avenue | Norfolk | Norfolk City | VA | 23509 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-005180-VA-F-1 | 09-21-2026 | 01:30 PM | 5061 22nd Street South | Arlington | Arlington | VA | 22206 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-005173-VA-F-1 | 10-09-2026 | 02:00 PM | 600 Lake Kilby Road | Suffolk | Suffolk | VA | 23434 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-005171-VA-F-1 | 09-03-2026 | 10:00 AM | 11431 Shorecrest Court | Chesterfield | Chesterfield | VA | 23838 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 25-005168-VA-F-1 | 09-17-2026 | 10:00 AM | 8002 Sussex Court | Chesterfield | Chesterfield | VA | 23832 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-005151-MD-F-1 | 09-03-2026 | 12:07 PM | 6509 Woodgreen Circle | Baltimore | Baltimore | MD | 21207 | $ 10,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 25-003937-VA-F-2 | 09-21-2026 | 01:00 PM | 2819 Midlothian Turnpike | Richmond | Richmond City | VA | 23224 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004022-MD-F-2 | 09-03-2026 | 09:45 AM | 617 East 36th Street | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21218 | $ 10,000 | 22692 | N | 1 |
| 25-005081-MD-F-1 | 08-27-2026 | 12:04 PM | 105 Hammond Avenue | Reisterstown | Baltimore | MD | 21136 | $ 30,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 22-002256-MD-F-6 | 09-09-2026 | 11:00 AM | 2709 Shawn Court | Fort Washington | Prince George`s | MD | 20744 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004992-VA-F-1 | 09-22-2026 | 10:30 AM | 41 Hunters Ridge | Danville | Pittsylvania | VA | 24540 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004980-VA-F-1 | 09-25-2026 | 11:30 AM | 19 Sidney Place | Newport News | Newport News | VA | 23601 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004956-VA-F-1 | 09-10-2026 | 10:00 AM | 16105 Meridian Avenue | Chester | Chesterfield | VA | 23831 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004752-MD-F-2 | 09-04-2026 | 03:35 PM | 1649 Carriage House Terrace Unit: D | Silver Spring | Montgomery | MD | 20904 | $ 20,000 | 22152 | N | 1 |
| 25-004935-MD-F-1 | 10-06-2026 | TBD | 822 Faraway Court | Bowie | Prince George`s | MD | 20721 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004859-VA-F-1 | 09-18-2026 | 02:00 PM | 203 Tiffany Square | Bristol | City of Bristol | VA | 24201 | $ 20,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 25-004853-VA-F-1 | 10-02-2026 | 01:00 PM | 8474 Georgian Court | Manassas | Prince William | VA | 20110 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004845-VA-F-1 | 09-22-2026 | 11:00 AM | 1460 River Road West | Crozier | Goochland | VA | 23039 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004777-VA-F-1 | 10-15-2026 | 11:00 AM | 840 Gough Town Road FKA 4 River Road | Scottsville | Buckingham | VA | 24590 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004702-VA-F-1 | 11-02-2026 | 10:00 AM | 437 Newbridge Terrace | Richmond | Henrico | VA | 23223 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004684-MD-F-1 | 08-27-2026 | 10:05 AM | 3338 Ravenwood Avenue | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21213 | $ 10,000 | 21371 | N | 1 |
| 22-000239-MD-F-3 | 09-17-2026 | 11:35 AM | 2334 Shepperd Road | Monkton | Baltimore | MD | 21111 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004378-VA-F-1 | 11-10-2026 | 11:30 AM | 68 Verona Court Boulevard | Verona | Augusta | VA | 24482 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004292-MD-F-1 | 09-24-2026 | 09:39 AM | 3812 Flowerton Road | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21229 | $ 10,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004291-MD-F-1 | 09-01-2026 | 02:40 PM | 12470 Dalton Trail | Lusby | Calvert | MD | 20657 | $ 30,000 | 20447 | N | 1 |
| 25-004278-VA-F-1 | 11-06-2026 | 12:30 PM | 131 Frissell ST | Hampton | Hampton | VA | 23669 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004199-MD-F-1 | 09-18-2026 | TBD | 5149 Maitland Terrace | Frederick | Frederick | MD | 21703 | $ 30,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 25-004187-DC-F-1 | 09-09-2026 | 02:10 PM | 301 Cape Drive SE | Washington | District of Columbia | DC | 20019 | $ 5,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-004024-VA-F-1 | 10-16-2026 | 11:00 AM | 6279 Chaucer View Circle | Alexandria | Fairfax | VA | 22304 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 25-003906-VA-F-1 | 11-06-2026 | 01:00 PM | 4601 Eastlawn Avenue | Woodbridge | Prince William | VA | 22193 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003512-MD-F-2 | 10-02-2026 | TBD | 6364 Euclid Avenue | Elkridge | Howard | MD | 21075 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000094-VA-F-2 | 10-02-2026 | 01:00 PM | 451 Buffalo View Road | Hillsville | Carroll | VA | 24343 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-003755-VA-F-1 | 09-15-2026 | 11:00 AM | 1215 Avon Street | Charlottesville | Charlottesville | VA | 22902 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-002788-DC-F-2 | 10-07-2026 | 12:57 PM | 106 Xenia Street SE | Washington | District of Columbia | DC | 20032 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000492-VA-F-3 | 08-31-2026 | 10:00 AM | 11125 Braxton Avenue | Glen Allen | Henrico | VA | 23059 | $ 20,000 | Y | 1 | |
| 24-003008-VA-F-1 | 10-01-2026 | 02:00 PM | 3914 Chesdin Boulevard | Sutherland | Dinwiddie | VA | 23885 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-002796-VA-F-1 | 10-02-2026 | 11:00 AM | 2758 Browns Store Road | Heathsville | Northumberland | VA | 22473 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 24-002230-MD-F-1 | 09-10-2026 | 09:46 AM | 3304 Echodale Avenue | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21214 | $ 10,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-002109-MD-F-1 | 09-10-2026 | 09:44 AM | 5820 Ethelbert Avenue | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21215 | $ 10,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000963-MD-F-2 | 10-20-2026 | TBD | 4514 Eden Park Lane | Upper Marlboro | Prince George`s | MD | 20772 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-001555-VA-F-1 | 10-13-2026 | 11:30 AM | 3621 Montgomery Street | Norfolk | Norfolk City | VA | 23513 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-001301-MD-F-1 | 09-18-2026 | 02:03 PM | 12845 Independence Road | Clear Spring | Washington | MD | 21722 | $ 30,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 23-001014-MD-F-1 | 09-29-2026 | 10:55 AM | 12608 Henderson Chapel Lane | Bowie | Prince George`s | MD | 20720 | $ 30,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000452-DC-F-1 | 10-07-2026 | 12:55 PM | 3978 2nd Street SW | Washington | District of Columbia | DC | 20032 | $ 15,000 | N | 1 | |
| 23-000313-VA-F-1 | 10-26-2026 | 10:00 AM | 1692 Liberty Bell Court | Richmond | Henrico | VA | 23238 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-003242-MD-F-2 | 09-01-2026 | 11:39 AM | 7502 Mildreds Lane | District Heights | Prince George`s | MD | 20747 | $ 30,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 22-002842-MD-F-1 | 09-03-2026 | 12:05 PM | 9812 Biggs Road | Middle River | Baltimore | MD | 21220 | $ 30,000 | Y | 2 | |
| 22-002827-MD-F-1 | 09-22-2026 | 02:55 PM | 45852 Nolte Court | California | St. Mary`s | MD | 20619 | $ 10,000 | Y | 1 | |
| 22-002638-MD-F-1 | 10-20-2026 | TBD | 8207 W B and A Road | Severn | Anne Arundel | MD | 21144 | $ 10,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-002032-MD-F-1 | 09-01-2026 | 09:45 AM | 417 Harlem Avenue | Pasadena | Anne Arundel | MD | 21122 | $ 20,000 | 5145 | N | 1 |
| 22-001709-MD-F-1 | 09-25-2026 | 10:30 AM | 7301 Blue Mountain Road | Thurmont | Frederick | MD | 21788 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-001461-VA-F-1 | 10-02-2026 | 01:00 PM | 9511 Basilwood Drive | Manassas | Prince William | VA | 20110 | $ 20,000 | Y | 3 | |
| 22-001144-MD-F-1 | 09-29-2026 | 10:57 AM | 5728 Joan Lane | Temple Hills | Prince George`s | MD | 20748 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-000947-VA-F-1 | 09-08-2026 | 01:00 PM | 4441 Branderwood Drive | Roanoke | Roanoke | VA | 24018 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-000853-VA-F-1 | 10-19-2026 | 02:00 PM | 43944 Riverpoint Drive | Lansdowne | Loudoun | VA | 20176 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-000760-MD-F-1 | 09-01-2026 | 01:35 PM | 4450 Jimmy Greens Place | La Plata | Charles | MD | 20646 | $ 30,000 | 3146 | N | 1 |
| 22-000422-MD-F-1 | 10-06-2026 | TBD | 4217 Kinmount Road | Lanham | Prince George`s | MD | 20706 | $ 20,000 | N | 1 | |
| 22-000167-MD-F-1 | 09-17-2026 | 09:45 AM | 2875 Pelham Ave | Baltimore | Baltimore City | MD | 21213 | $ 10,000 | N | 1 |